Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5925,339
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0384,995
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0374,994
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2815,146
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4836,514
AzulArgentina 10,6416,612
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7509,166
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21110,074
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2318,844
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3108,892
AmberleyAustralia 13,2078,207
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5795,952
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7966,087
AimoresBrazil 9,9436,178
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4445,869
AltamiraBrazil 7,7654,826
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8564,882
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0796,263
ApodiBrazil 8,8965,528
AracajuBrazil 9,4175,852
AracuaiBrazil 9,6435,992
AragarcasBrazil 8,9675,572
AraxaBrazil 9,6095,971
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1915,711
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,282797
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,234767
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5691,597
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5692,218
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8162,371
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,112691
Atikokan, OnCanada 953592
AbecheChad 11,1236,912
AntofagastaChile 8,8785,517
AricaChile 8,3545,191
AltaiChina 9,0305,611
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,0783,777
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,0313,748
AraucaColombia 5,7513,574
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5282,814
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6512,890
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6402,883
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9006,152
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1386,300
AswanEgypt 10,7446,677
AsyutEgypt 10,3586,436
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3132,680
AsmaraEritrea 11,8877,387
AssabEritrea 12,2717,625
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5237,782
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8864,901
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4814,649
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,59711,557
AccraGhana 10,5366,547
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7815,457
AthensGreece 8,9615,568
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9885,585
AasiaatGreenland 3,3932,108
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0462,514
AputiteqGreenland 4,2362,633
AkureyriIceland 4,9003,045
AgraIndia 11,3817,072
AhmedabadIndia 11,8367,355
AkolaIndia 12,1027,520
AllahabadIndia 11,5527,179
AmritsarIndia 10,8886,766
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8687,996
AbadanIran 10,6406,612
ArakIran 10,2876,392
AlbengaItaly 7,6674,765
AlgheroItaly 7,9734,954
AmendolaItaly 8,2625,134
AnconaItaly 7,9694,952
ArezzoItaly 7,9034,911
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3076,405
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3476,430
AbashiriJapan 7,5864,714
AburatsuJapan 9,3655,820
AikawaJapan 8,4235,234
AjiroJapan 8,6475,373
AkitaJapan 8,1765,081
AkuneJapan 9,3825,830
AomoriJapan 8,0444,999
AsahikawaJapan 7,7064,788
AsosanJapan 9,2595,754
AmmanJordan 10,0656,254
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5975,964
AinaziLatvia 7,1064,416
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3229,521
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4619,607
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7209,768
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1629,422
AtarMauritania 8,3715,202
AgalegaMauritius 15,2399,470
AcapulcoMexico 3,7732,344
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9805,581
AltaiMongolia 9,0615,630
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9435,557
AgadirMorocco 7,7864,839
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8474,255
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4638,366
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9418,042
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5337,788
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4887,760
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4877,759
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6592,895
AgadezNiger 10,0656,255
AsuncionParaguay 9,6015,966
ArequipaPeru 8,0985,032
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1296,915
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7635,445
AradRomania 8,0845,023
AjanRussia 6,8064,230
AldanRussia 7,0694,393
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5435,309
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6834,775
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1044,415
AnadyrRussia 4,5582,832
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8834,277
ArmavirRussia 8,9015,531
AstrakhanRussia 8,9415,556
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6495,996
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8224,239
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5564,695
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6834,775
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7014,786
Abu HamedSudan 11,2116,966
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9297,413
AqiqSudan 11,5557,180
ArbaatSudan 11,3417,047
AromaSudan 11,7117,277
AtbaraSudan 11,4247,099
Abu KamalSyria 9,9906,208
AleppoSyria 9,6816,016
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4107,712
AtakpameTogo 10,4506,494
AdanaTurkey 9,5315,923
AfyonTurkey 9,1735,700
AnkaraTurkey 9,1435,682
AntalyaTurkey 9,3685,822
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0456,242
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1143,799
AberporthUk 6,3693,958
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3753,961
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7365,429
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5275,299
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4427,110
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4387,107
ArtigasUruguay 10,1576,312
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2261,383
Aberdeen, SdUsa 722449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,456905
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0461,271
Ada, MnUsa 677421
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8341,140
Aiken, ScUsa 2,5911,610
Akron, OhUsa 2,0771,291
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,451902
Albany, GaUsa 2,6611,654
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4841,544
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,137707
Albion, NeUsa 1,068663
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7211,070
Aledo, IlUsa 1,486924
Alexandria, SdUsa 873543
Algona, IaUsa 1,156718
Alice, TxUsa 2,5581,590
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4991,553
Alliance, NeUsa 944587
Alma, MiUsa 1,7021,058
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,6771,042
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2331,387
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7081,062
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5831,605
Amite, LaUsa 2,4861,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9991,864
Anderson, InUsa 1,8561,153
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4461,520
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2371,390
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8341,140
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,8721,163
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8241,755
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2362,011
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4351,513
Ashland, WiUsa 1,068664
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,498931
Atchison, KsUsa 1,420882
Athens, GaUsa 2,5211,567
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4881,546
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,6371,639
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3583,330
Auburn, NeUsa 1,342834
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6481,646
Augusta, MtUsa 663412
Aurora, IlUsa 1,581982
Austin, TxUsa 2,3141,438
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5525,936
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8726,134
AcariguaVenezuela 5,5843,470
AdenYemen 12,3847,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -