Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5056,528
BustAfghanistan 10,8336,732
BatnaAlgeria 8,2935,154
BecharAlgeria 8,1565,068
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1395,058
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2775,143
BiskraAlgeria 8,3445,185
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9905,587
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1678,182
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3248,280
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3248,280
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4658,367
ByrdAntarctica 14,5389,034
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7486,679
BarilocheArgentina 10,6936,645
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4826,514
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8668,617
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1598,177
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5319,030
BrestBelarus 7,6194,734
BrusselsBelgium 6,9144,296
Belize CityBelize 3,9382,447
BeninBenin 10,6446,614
BohiconBenin 10,5516,556
BermudaBermuda 3,8242,377
BageBrazil 10,3596,437
BambuiBrazil 9,7036,030
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9466,181
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9485,560
BarcelosBrazil 6,9474,317
BarraBrazil 9,0465,621
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4035,222
BarreirasBrazil 9,0325,613
BelémBrazil 7,8314,866
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8156,099
BelterraBrazil 7,5504,692
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8055,472
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2816,389
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2315,736
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1975,715
BrevesBrazil 7,7284,802
BurgasBulgaria 8,6855,397
BurundiBurundi 13,2398,227
BatouriCameroon 11,6017,209
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4241,506
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,212753
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6191,006
Banff, AbCanada 772480
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9131,189
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3452,078
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 585363
Bissett, MbCanada 630392
Blue River, BcCanada 1,035643
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,0801,293
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8031,121
Brandon, MbCanada 338210
Broadview, SkCanada 14590
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9221,816
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6381,018
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3272,689
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,505935
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0491,273
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8687,375
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5717,190
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1736,943
BeijingChina 9,2035,719
BarranquillaColombia 5,1743,215
Benito SalasColombia 5,9533,699
BogotáColombia 5,8273,621
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6144,732
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3887,698
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4397,729
BaniDominican Republic 4,6882,913
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6512,890
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6822,910
BahariyaEgypt 10,1356,298
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1596,313
BiarritzFrance 7,2054,477
BordeauxFrance 7,1414,437
BrestFrance 6,6564,136
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7445,433
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7425,432
BitamGabon 11,6307,227
BanjulGambia 8,7215,419
BerlinGermany 7,1774,460
BrockenGermany 7,1194,424
BokeGuinea 9,0595,629
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9255,546
BudapestHungary 7,8634,886
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8774,895
BangaloreIndia 12,9608,054
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6437,856
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0877,511
BikanerIndia 11,2897,015
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2978,263
BabolsarIran 10,0706,258
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1786,946
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9156,161
Bandar LengehIran 11,2206,972
BirjandIran 10,6156,596
BushehrIran 10,8596,748
BaghdadIraq 10,2196,350
BasraIraq 10,6066,591
BelmulletIreland 5,9423,693
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1313,810
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3485,188
BergamoItaly 7,6044,725
BolognaItaly 7,7814,835
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6134,731
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4495,250
BrindisiItaly 8,4485,250
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1436,303
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0146,223
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1905,711
BeirutLebanon 9,8596,127
BenghaziLibya 9,3635,818
BirzaiLithuania 7,2754,521
BitolaMacedonia 8,5675,324
BlantyreMalawi 14,7309,153
BvumbweMalawi 14,7579,170
BintuluMalaysia 13,0558,113
BamakoMali 9,3875,833
Bko-SMali 9,4005,842
BougounMali 9,5275,920
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0765,019
BaitagMongolia 9,1665,696
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7395,430
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5865,335
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6185,356
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7435,433
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0035,595
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5415,307
BulganMongolia 8,6575,380
BhamawMyanmar 11,4347,105
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4788,375
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7307,910
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,6782,907
BilmaNiger 10,2116,345
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1756,323
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5123,425
BergenNorway 6,1963,850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1983,852
BjornoyaNorway 5,5083,423
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9723,711
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0493,759
BadinPakistan 11,6427,234
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0736,881
BalakotPakistan 10,5806,575
BarkhanPakistan 11,0656,876
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1573,205
BascoPhilippines 10,9076,777
BialystokPoland 7,5074,665
BejaPortugal 7,2754,521
BragancaPortugal 7,0424,376
BistritaRomania 8,1205,046
BucharestRomania 8,4345,241
BajkitRussia 7,4104,605
BarabinskRussia 8,2475,125
BarnaulRussia 8,4395,244
BerezovoRussia 7,2654,514
BiserRussia 7,8064,851
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7764,832
BogdarinRussia 7,8234,861
BogucanyRussia 7,7484,815
BomnakRussia 7,3124,544
BorRussia 7,4904,654
BorzjaRussia 8,1445,061
BratskRussia 7,9014,910
BelgradeSerbia 8,1755,080
BoSierra Leone 9,5285,921
BontheSierra Leone 9,5125,911
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7234,799
BerberaSomalia 12,6357,851
BusanSouth Korea 9,1475,684
BadajozSpain 7,2684,517
BarcelonaSpain 7,5834,712
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1784,460
BabanusaSudan 11,7487,300
BaselSwitzerland 7,3404,561
BernSwitzerland 7,3904,592
BangkokThailand 12,4697,748
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4477,735
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,1417,544
BizerteTunisia 8,3505,189
BalikesirTurkey 8,9835,582
BursaTurkey 8,9745,577
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1396,301
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0353,750
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1043,793
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1033,792
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4864,030
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6114,108
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6934,159
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0341,264
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1161,315
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5141,562
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4672,154
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4662,154
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1811,355
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4901,547
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,206749
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3291,447
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7241,693
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5191,565
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,348837
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9491,211
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,6402,262
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5421,580
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1541,960
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8251,755
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6251,010
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 593369
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3631,468
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3751,476
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8191,130
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 498309
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,4161,502
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6881,671
Blaine, WaUsa 1,310814
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7041,681
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6501,647
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3491,460
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,163723
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1841,357
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5531,586
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7001,678
Bowler, WiUsa 1,313816
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1041,308
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6621,033
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6251,631
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,0421,269
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3581,465
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1691,348
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,451901
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,110690
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7971,738
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,566973
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0581,279
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2931,425
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9841,233
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1301,324
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4011,492
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3981,490
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,498931
Burlington, VtUsa 2,4371,515
Burns, OregonUsa 1,331827
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1256,292
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7793,591
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5293,436
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7179,146
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7299,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -