Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6246,602
ChlefAlgeria 7,9704,953
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2635,135
CeresArgentina 9,8696,133
ChamicalArgentina 9,7456,056
ChepesArgentina 9,8326,110
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2817,010
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1786,325
CórdobaArgentina 9,9226,165
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9316,172
CorrientesArgentina 9,7656,068
CairnsAustralia 12,8297,972
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0328,720
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6869,747
CedunaAustralia 14,8889,252
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5658,430
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5128,397
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9848,690
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7637,931
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3878,319
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7607,308
CharnocksBarbados 5,8133,612
CotonouBenin 10,6446,614
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0666,255
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2066,342
CabroboBrazil 9,0545,626
CaceresBrazil 8,6945,403
CaetiteBrazil 9,3525,811
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1635,694
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2795,766
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7426,054
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9816,202
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8505,499
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7256,043
CaparaoBrazil 9,9906,208
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3795,828
CaratingaBrazil 9,9076,156
CaravelasBrazil 9,8936,148
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2835,769
CarolinaBrazil 8,4365,242
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9346,173
CataguasesBrazil 10,0216,227
CatalaoBrazil 9,4225,855
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6445,993
CaxiasBrazil 8,4665,261
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2916,395
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0545,626
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0066,218
ChapecoBrazil 10,0246,229
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3815,208
CipoBrazil 9,3385,803
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4125,228
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7616,066
CordeiroBrazil 10,1006,276
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1685,697
CorumbaBrazil 9,0015,593
CoximBrazil 9,0835,644
CrateusBrazil 8,6665,385
CuiabaBrazil 8,7265,423
CuritibaBrazil 10,0336,235
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 665413
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0751,289
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,466911
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9911,859
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8461,768
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4511,523
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4291,509
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6731,040
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8371,141
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2101,995
Castlegar, BcCanada 940584
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1101,311
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7641,717
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0611,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0591,901
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,471914
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8641,780
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6541,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7721,101
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7571,713
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,142710
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2921,424
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8931,798
Cold Lake, AbCanada 585363
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6831,046
Comox, BcCanada 1,445898
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9711,225
Coronation, AbCanada 508316
Cranbrook, BcCanada 802498
ChicoChile 11,2436,987
ChillanChile 10,1916,333
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1806,326
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2925,774
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1026,899
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0476,243
ChangchunChina 8,4705,264
ChangduChina 10,6926,644
ChangshaChina 10,5206,537
ChengduChina 10,5626,564
ChongqingChina 10,6116,594
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5773,466
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8854,900
CamagueyCuba 3,9822,474
CasablancaCuba 3,5942,233
ChebCzech Republic 7,3464,565
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8684,268
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5862,850
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6082,863
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6232,873
CanarEcuador 6,3813,965
CairoEgypt 10,0696,257
CaenFrance 6,8064,229
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1044,415
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0104,356
CocobeachGabon 11,6027,210
CologneGermany 7,0244,365
ChiosGreece 9,0325,612
CorfuGreece 8,6365,367
ConakryGuinea 9,2595,754
CatacamasHonduras 4,2962,669
CholutecaHonduras 4,4222,748
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9448,044
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4457,112
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4457,112
ChahbaharIran 11,4697,127
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0303,747
ClonesIreland 6,0873,782
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0253,744
CorkIreland 6,1843,843
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1873,845
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1355,055
CameriItaly 7,5664,702
CampobassoItaly 8,2095,101
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1085,038
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1715,077
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0595,008
Cape MeleItaly 7,6774,771
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3795,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6025,346
CerviaItaly 7,8564,882
CiampinoItaly 8,0865,025
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7824,836
Cisa PassItaly 7,7204,797
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0294,989
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6434,750
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6775,392
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5605,320
ChibaJapan 8,5435,309
ChichibuJapan 8,5635,321
ChichijimaJapan 9,1905,711
ChoshiJapan 8,4915,276
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8366,113
ChilekaMalawi 14,7309,153
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4939,006
ChitipaMalawi 14,0728,744
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4291,509
ComitanMexico 3,9642,463
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,3126,408
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4375,243
ChoirMongolia 8,7885,461
CasablancaMorocco 7,6474,752
ChindeMozambique 15,0869,375
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,6247,845
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4208,340
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9538,049
CondegaNicaragua 4,4422,760
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1778,188
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4165,851
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9405,555
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0895,648
ChhorPakistan 11,5507,177
ChitralPakistan 10,4136,471
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7736,073
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4315,861
CajamarcaPeru 6,8804,275
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8044,228
ChiclayoPeru 6,7974,224
ChimbotePeru 7,0904,406
CuzcoPeru 7,7934,843
CzestochowaPoland 7,5634,700
CoimbraPortugal 7,0694,393
CalafatRomania 8,3575,193
CeahlauRomania 8,1865,087
ClujRomania 8,1185,045
ConstantaRomania 8,5625,321
CraiovaRomania 8,3645,198
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6263,496
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7884,218
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3423,320
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3212,685
Cape UelenRussia 3,9582,459
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5594,697
CaraRussia 7,4474,628
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5744,706
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9193,057
ChitaRussia 8,0755,018
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0645,011
CokurdahRussia 5,3833,345
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2524,507
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1309,402
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6065,348
CaceresSpain 7,2504,505
CadizSpain 7,4904,654
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4334,619
CordobaSpain 7,4714,643
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6238,466
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2017,582
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5377,791
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9787,443
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8257,348
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4957,765
ChumphonThailand 12,8567,989
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8715,512
CorumTurkey 9,1585,691
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9936,210
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1916,333
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4844,029
CernovcyUkraine 8,0575,006
ChernigovUkraine 7,9434,936
CarrascoUruguay 10,6136,595
ColoniaUruguay 10,4996,524
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0653,148
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,9361,203
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,5721,598
Camden, ScUsa 2,6481,646
Canton, NyUsa 2,2801,417
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,011628
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8791,789
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6901,672
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6941,053
Casper, WyUsa 849528
Centralia, WaUsa 1,398869
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3951,488
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6021,617
Charles City, IaUsa 1,210752
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8101,746
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8011,740
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,2541,400
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5491,584
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4731,536
Chaska, MnUsa 1,036644
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3211,442
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4211,505
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5111,561
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6551,650
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,290801
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,034643
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6121,002
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,588987
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7821,107
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0341,264
Chugwater, WyUsa 940584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,0111,250
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,0121,250
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0751,289
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,287800
Clark, SdUsa 782486
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1381,329
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0491,273
Clayton, NmUsa 1,561970
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0141,252
Clinton, IaUsa 1,461908
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8242,376
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7701,100
College Park, MdUsa 2,5101,560
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,294804
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6191,006
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6461,644
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9201,193
Columbus, InUsa 1,9361,203
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6801,044
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0491,273
Conception, MoUsa 1,382859
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,329826
Conway, ArUsa 1,9971,241
Conway, ScUsa 2,7671,719
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3861,482
Corning, ArUsa 1,9421,207
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4721,536
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5921,611
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1481,335
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3241,444
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,540957
Covington, LaUsa 2,4791,540
Covington, TnUsa 1,9881,236
Crete, NeUsa 1,204748
Crow Agency, MtUsa 579360
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5205,916
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5205,916
CaracasVenezuela 5,6193,492
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0303,747
CoroVenezuela 5,3793,342
ChipataZambia 14,3908,942
ChomaZambia 14,3388,910
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9929,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -