Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4975,902
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2125,103
DavisAntarctica 17,99511,182
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6418,477
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4778,375
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3229,521
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8488,605
DhakaBangladesh 11,6467,237
D’UccleBelgium 6,9144,296
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6796,015
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5975,342
DouradosBrazil 9,4425,867
DoualaCameroon 11,3437,049
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2812,039
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 329205
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,190740
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8501,149
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3322,070
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6991,677
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3031,431
Dryden, OnCanada 848527
DuianChina 10,1156,286
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2715,139
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4457,734
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4862,788
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6122,866
DabaaEgypt 9,8496,120
DakhlaEgypt 10,4176,473
DijonFrance 7,2414,500
DresdenGermany 7,3134,545
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4992,796
DebrecenHungary 7,9724,954
DalatangiIceland 5,1073,174
DaltonganjIndia 11,6877,262
DarbhangaIndia 11,4337,105
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1406,923
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1366,920
DumkaIndia 11,6257,224
DwarkaIndia 11,8957,391
DezfulIran 10,4436,490
DublinIreland 6,1893,846
DecimomannuItaly 8,1215,046
DobbiacoItaly 7,6314,742
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1336,297
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0276,231
DagorettiKenya 13,4548,360
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3624,575
DedzaMalawi 14,5629,049
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1885,709
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2945,154
DaweiMyanmar 12,5007,768
De BiltNetherlands 6,8474,255
De KooyNetherlands 6,7624,202
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7574,199
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6807,880
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1708,184
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4668,368
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3773,963
DalbandinPakistan 11,1286,915
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8576,747
DirPakistan 10,4856,515
DroshPakistan 10,4446,490
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4157,094
DohaQatar 11,2777,008
DorohoiRomania 8,1135,042
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2263,869
DudinkaRussia 6,6594,138
DzardzanRussia 6,1753,837
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1316,917
DakarSenegal 8,5495,312
DaruSierra Leone 9,5895,959
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6989,755
DamazinSudan 12,0367,479
DongolaSudan 11,1156,907
DamascusSyria 9,9396,176
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9396,176
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8726,134
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0946,272
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1278,779
DjerbaTunisia 8,7315,426
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6085,970
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0383,752
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2253,868
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3465,187
DonetskUkraine 8,4865,273
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3697,065
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,4321,511
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,4471,520
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0581,279
Danville, IlUsa 1,7381,080
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6761,663
Davenport, WaUsa 1,032642
David City, NeUsa 1,174730
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9811,231
Dayton, WaUsa 1,086675
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,6561,650
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8391,143
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6811,044
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3641,469
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0411,269
Delphine, InUsa 1,7171,067
Denton, MdUsa 2,5721,598
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,188738
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,301809
Deseret, UtUsa 1,433891
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 760472
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8621,157
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1111,312
Dillon, MtUsa 871541
Dixon, IlUsa 1,461908
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,458906
Dover, DeUsa 2,5721,598
Dover, TnUsa 2,0871,297
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1231,319
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,389863
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 997619
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,8541,152
Durham, NhUsa 2,6671,657
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9154,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -