Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5465,311
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5175,293
EsquelArgentina 10,8796,760
EzeizaArgentina 10,5036,527
East SaleAustralia 14,3738,932
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8469,847
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8459,846
EssendonAustralia 14,4999,010
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0946,273
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3576,436
EspinosaBrazil 9,4245,856
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8461,147
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 692430
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 702436
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 701435
Edson, AbCanada 881547
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,6251,010
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,210752
Estevan, SkCanada 181113
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,7401,081
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3592,087
ErlianChina 8,9685,573
El CaranoColombia 5,6143,489
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0054,353
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5792,845
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7182,932
El ArishEgypt 10,0736,259
El TorEgypt 10,3536,434
ErfurtGermany 7,2044,477
EssenGermany 6,9874,342
EsfahanIran 10,5006,525
EilatIsrael 10,2716,383
EsashiJapan 7,9844,961
EldoretKenya 13,1988,201
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7325,426
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6804,772
EeldeNetherlands 6,8284,243
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4952,793
EnuguNigeria 10,9796,822
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8826,141
EvoraPortugal 7,2294,492
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8754,893
EkimcanRussia 7,3074,541
Elat’MaRussia 7,8874,901
ElistaRussia 8,8475,498
ErbogacenRussia 7,2584,510
EssejRussia 6,6054,104
Ed DueimSudan 11,7167,280
El FasherSudan 11,3947,080
El GeneinaSudan 11,2486,990
El ObeidSudan 11,6947,267
El ShowakSudan 11,8397,357
En NahudSudan 11,6477,238
EdirneTurkey 8,7295,424
ErzincanTurkey 9,3985,840
ErzurumTurkey 9,4245,856
EskisehirTurkey 9,0725,638
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0176,225
EntebbeUganda 13,0938,136
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1443,818
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2033,855
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7251,072
Eastman, GaUsa 2,7141,687
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8501,771
Ekalaka, MtUsa 507315
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,510938
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0791,292
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3261,445
Elko, NvUsa 1,375855
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,375854
Elmira, NyUsa 2,3031,431
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,476917
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,4401,516
Erie, PaUsa 2,0831,294
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,442896
Eugene, OrUsa 1,564972
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7881,111
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,8521,151
Eureka, SdUsa 601374
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,132704
Evansville, InUsa 1,9281,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -