Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2666,380
FarahAfghanistan 10,7156,659
FormosaArgentina 9,6656,006
ForrestAustralia 15,1869,437
FrancistownBotswana 14,7479,164
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0975,653
FloraniaBrazil 9,0035,594
FlorestaBrazil 9,1115,662
FlorianoBrazil 8,6605,382
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2746,385
FormosaBrazil 9,2095,722
FortalezaBrazil 8,6755,391
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7756,074
FrancaBrazil 9,6736,011
Flin Flon, MbCanada 515320
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,014630
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 815506
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,478918
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 579360
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6161,004
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,160721
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,244773
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,148713
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8251,756
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8381,764
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5791,602
FayaChad 10,6366,609
FamagustaCyprus 9,6696,008
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7184,175
FarafraEgypt 10,2196,350
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,1007,519
FichtelbergGermany 7,3404,561
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1734,457
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5935,340
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5042,178
FaranahGuinea 9,4205,854
FalconaraItaly 7,9624,947
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8404,872
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2605,133
FonniItaly 8,0685,014
FrontoneItaly 7,9404,934
FrosinoneItaly 8,1365,056
FukauraJapan 8,1025,034
FukueJapan 9,3865,832
FukuiJapan 8,7055,410
FukuokaJapan 9,2275,734
FukushimaJapan 8,3315,177
FukuyamaJapan 9,0045,595
FushikiJapan 8,5955,341
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6405,991
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9579,916
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,28710,121
FunchalMadeira 7,1254,428
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5743,463
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7844,837
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2103,859
FaroPortugal 7,3494,567
FerganaRussia 9,9096,157
FreetownSierra Leone 9,3705,822
FalunSweden 6,5654,079
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6774,149
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7195,418
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,9441,830
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,284798
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,433890
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,074667
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 696433
Farmington, MeUsa 2,6341,637
Farmington, MnUsa 1,058657
Farmington, MoUsa 1,8031,120
Faulkton, SdUsa 729453
Fayette, IaUsa 1,266787
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8181,130
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6841,668
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,9521,834
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9191,814
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,413878
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9241,196
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7881,111
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7871,111
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,427887
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,098682
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,156718
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,136706
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2762,036
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,579981
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8731,164
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8291,136
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,0481,273
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6761,663
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,0761,290
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1661,346
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5771,601
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9401,205
Fullertonese, NdUsa 696433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -