Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6486,617
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6526,619
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4425,246
General PicoArgentina 10,3836,452
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3206,413
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,7006,649
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1458,790
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9499,911
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7219,148
GrazAustria 7,7554,819
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4955,900
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5345,924
GomelBelarus 7,8424,873
GrodnoBelarus 7,4934,656
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2705,760
GoianiaBrazil 9,2065,721
GoiasBrazil 9,0855,646
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8336,110
GrajauBrazil 8,3575,193
GuairaBrazil 9,6505,996
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6955,403
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7846,080
GarouaCameroon 11,0966,895
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5342,196
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 927576
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,383860
Golden, BcCanada 871541
Goose, NfCanada 3,0021,865
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,7051,060
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,091678
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9941,861
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0991,926
GanzhouChina 10,6776,635
GuangzhouChina 11,0096,841
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5652,837
GuayaquilEcuador 6,3063,919
GonderEthiopia 12,1027,520
GourdonFrance 7,2594,511
GrenobleFrance 7,4504,630
GeisenheimGermany 7,1524,444
GorlitzGermany 7,3614,574
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5794,710
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1822,599
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4734,022
GoaIndia 12,6827,881
GuwahatiIndia 11,3557,056
GelaItaly 8,5965,342
GenoaItaly 7,6714,767
GhediItaly 7,6544,756
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3905,214
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2265,112
GrossetoItaly 7,9274,926
GrottaglieItaly 8,4355,242
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9794,958
GuidoniaItaly 8,0775,019
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,0916,270
GifuJapan 8,7375,430
GaoMali 9,6115,972
GuamMariana Islands 10,2506,369
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3122,058
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2882,043
GuaymasMexico 2,5611,591
GaluutMongolia 8,9545,564
GemertNetherlands 6,9164,297
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4147,714
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9158,025
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6207,842
GayaNiger 10,2276,355
GardermoenNorway 6,4343,998
GeiloNorway 6,2993,914
GdanskPoland 7,2204,487
GalatiRomania 8,4165,230
Gor’KijRussia 7,8034,849
GorznyjRussia 9,2075,721
GridinoRussia 6,6244,116
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1088,146
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2518,234
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5694,703
GijonSpain 6,9684,330
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6627,247
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8587,369
GoteborgSweden 6,6764,149
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6664,142
GothenburgSweden 6,6774,149
GunnarnSweden 6,2593,890
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3794,585
GabesTunisia 8,6675,386
GafsaTunisia 8,5495,313
GiresunTurkey 9,2365,740
GoztepeTurkey 8,9075,535
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8976,150
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0176,225
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1063,794
GajvoronUkraine 8,2015,096
GeniceskUkraine 8,5865,336
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3691,472
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3672,092
Galva, IlUsa 1,525948
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Geneva, NeUsa 1,169726
Genoa, NeUsa 1,169726
Glasgow, MtUsa 289179
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2591,404
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4291,509
Golconda, NvUsa 1,420883
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7151,687
Goodland, KsUsa 1,254779
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,110690
Grafton, NdUsa 616383
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5061,557
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,163723
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,297806
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6761,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,6911,051
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7591,093
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 593368
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,402871
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8561,153
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3691,472
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5361,576
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,1041,308
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2371,390
Greenville, OhUsa 1,9161,191
Greenville, PaUsa 2,1661,346
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0471,272
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5001,554
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5641,593
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,6121,002
Groton, CtUsa 2,7141,686
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7721,723
GuanareVenezuela 5,6103,486
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,7323,562
GuiriaVenezuela 5,8713,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -