Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5126,532
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6435,371
HuamboAngola 13,2328,222
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1978,822
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6659,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6809,122
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2658,243
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9013,667
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,3321,449
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1061,930
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0981,925
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0331,263
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0041,867
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Hay River, NtCanada 1,347837
Hope, BcCanada 1,212753
HaikouChina 11,4687,126
HailarChina 8,1555,067
HamiChina 9,4965,901
HetanChina 10,2666,379
HavanaCuba 3,6102,243
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7042,923
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7502,952
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5692,839
HelwanEgypt 10,0916,271
HurguadaEgypt 10,4636,502
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5823,469
HelsinkiFinland 6,9014,288
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8984,286
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4075,224
HamburgGermany 6,9364,310
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9364,310
HannoverGermany 7,0214,363
HelgolandGermany 6,7994,225
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4814,649
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2835,769
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3282,068
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,5673,459
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6243,495
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0903,163
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4597,742
HaifaIsrael 9,9426,178
HaboroJapan 7,6874,777
HachijojimaJapan 8,7845,458
HachinoheJapan 8,0314,991
HagiJapan 9,0995,654
HakodateJapan 7,9574,945
HamadaJapan 9,0205,605
HamamatsuJapan 8,7475,435
HikoneJapan 8,7755,453
HimejiJapan 8,8975,529
HiradoJapan 9,2885,771
HirooJapan 7,7844,837
HiroshimaJapan 9,0475,622
HitaJapan 9,2255,733
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3385,802
HunLibya 9,4165,851
HomboriMali 9,5845,956
HomalinMyanmar 11,4227,098
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,2317,601
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2018,203
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,1798,190
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,441
HororataNew Zealand 13,1858,193
HyderabadPakistan 11,5557,180
HuanucoPeru 7,2494,505
HelPoland 7,2084,479
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6234,737
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6074,727
HatangaRussia 6,2373,876
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8824,276
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9977,455
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7356,671
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7954,844
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1966,957
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0175,603
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5885,336
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7018,514
HalaibSudan 11,0856,888
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7387,294
HudeibaSudan 11,4367,106
HaparandaSweden 6,3723,960
HarnosandSweden 6,4704,021
HamaSyria 9,7746,074
HassakahSyria 9,7696,070
Hua HinThailand 12,6107,836
HakkariTurkey 9,7516,059
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4604,014
HersonUkraine 8,4655,260
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9944,968
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4231,505
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5421,580
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,8541,152
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4311,511
Hart, MiUsa 1,572977
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6101,622
Hartington, NeUsa 1,035643
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6631,655
Hay Springs, NeUsa 838520
Hays, KsUsa 1,347837
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9461,210
Hebron, NeUsa 1,271790
Helena, MtUsa 691430
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1771,353
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6651,656
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5041,556
Hermit, CoUsa 1,397868
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1011,306
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5601,591
Highmore, SdUsa 737458
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5711,598
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,7661,097
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7701,100
Holly, CoUsa 1,400870
Homer, AkUsa 3,0811,915
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7191,068
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,0351,265
Horton, KsUsa 1,394866
Hot Springs, SdUsa 838520
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3831,481
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6391,018
Houma, LaUsa 2,5941,612
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4051,495
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,1941,364
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2741,413
Huron, SdUsa 828515
HanoiVietnam 11,5227,160
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5597,804
HarareZimbabwe 14,6969,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -