Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1665,696
In SalahAlgeria 8,8145,477
InnsbruckAustria 7,5444,688
IbiriteBrazil 9,8166,100
IguatuBrazil 8,8635,507
IlheusBrazil 9,6395,990
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2685,138
IndaialBrazil 10,1766,323
IpameriBrazil 9,3665,820
IraiBrazil 10,0006,214
IreceBrazil 9,1465,684
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3495,810
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3994,598
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6464,751
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6876,019
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0516,246
ItapevaBrazil 9,9146,161
ItirucuBrazil 9,4545,875
ItuacuBrazil 9,4115,848
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4955,900
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5921,611
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9151,190
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,5231,568
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5791,602
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1511,958
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5875,336
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6475,373
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3397,668
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5332,817
IzobambaEcuador 6,1673,832
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0566,249
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3212,685
IoanninaGreece 8,6695,387
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4732,158
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5672,838
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8797,382
IranshahrIran 11,2606,997
IstranaItaly 7,7184,796
IidaJapan 8,6715,388
IizukaJapan 9,2055,720
IrakoJapan 8,7915,463
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4296,481
IrozakiJapan 8,7015,407
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4196,475
IshinomakiJapan 8,2285,113
IwamizawaJapan 7,7834,836
IzuharaJapan 9,2205,730
IrbidJordan 10,0026,215
IfraneMorocco 7,8084,852
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6128,458
IlorinNigeria 10,6036,589
InchonNorth Korea 9,0305,611
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1383,193
IslamabadPakistan 10,6656,627
IquitosPeru 6,7314,183
IloiloPhilippines 11,8297,351
IasiRomania 8,2375,119
IcaRussia 6,1063,794
IlirnejRussia 4,8663,024
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2224,488
IrkutskRussia 8,2745,142
Ivdel’Russia 7,5864,714
IbizaSpain 7,7484,815
IspartaTurkey 9,2735,762
IstanbulTurkey 8,8985,529
IzmirTurkey 9,0685,635
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9434,936
IzmailUkraine 8,4575,255
Imperial, NeUsa 1,070665
Independence, KsUsa 1,6461,023
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4011,492
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,8611,156
Indianola, IaUsa 1,333828
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 836520
Inverness, FlUsa 3,0461,893
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,236768
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,323822
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3141,438
IsokaZambia 14,0748,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -