Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4806,512
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5646,565
JuninArgentina 10,3786,449
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7816,078
JacobinaBrazil 9,2235,731
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8215,482
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2205,729
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4785,890
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0186,225
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 575358
JiuquanChina 9,7336,048
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8743,029
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5902,852
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5972,857
JoensuuFinland 6,8114,232
JokioinenFinland 6,8074,230
JyvskylFinland 6,7274,180
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4712,157
JulianehbGreenland 3,7132,307
JagdalpurIndia 12,2567,616
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,2938,882
JerusalemIsrael 10,0476,243
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6102,865
JosNigeria 10,7626,688
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0033,109
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0113,114
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2326,980
JhelumPakistan 10,7426,675
JiwaniPakistan 11,5127,154
JuliacaPeru 8,0645,011
JakutskRussia 6,6224,115
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8895,524
JenisejskRussia 7,8094,853
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5054,664
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4144,607
JamestownSaint Helena 11,9907,451
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2416,985
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8697,375
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2079,450
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4874,652
JubaSudan 12,5787,816
JokkmokkSweden 6,1863,844
JönköpingSweden 6,7534,196
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7524,196
JendoubaTunisia 8,3655,198
JerbaTunisia 8,7055,409
JerseyUk 6,7134,171
JaltaUkraine 8,7345,427
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3431,456
Jackson, TnUsa 2,0821,294
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9231,816
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,6261,010
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2841,419
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,1071,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -