Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5446,552
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8546,745
KhostAfghanistan 10,6826,638
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3076,405
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1558,175
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6489,724
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7354,807
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4925,899
KandiBenin 10,2596,375
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,116693
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,586986
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,584984
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,050653
Kenora, OnCanada 734456
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2071,371
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,8241,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,0151,252
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4641,531
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3161,439
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0246,229
KashiChina 10,0176,224
KunmingChina 11,2046,962
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4697,749
KhargaEgypt 10,4936,520
KosseirEgypt 10,5886,579
KajaaniFinland 6,6074,106
KuopioFinland 6,7364,186
KuusamoFinland 6,4884,032
KarlsruheGermany 7,2564,509
KasselGermany 7,1094,418
KonstanzGermany 7,4064,602
KumasiGhana 10,3416,426
KalamataGreece 8,9745,576
KerkiraGreece 8,6365,367
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0945,651
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4532,146
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5692,839
KankanGuinea 9,4915,898
KindiaGuinea 9,2715,761
KissidougouGuinea 9,5205,916
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5603,455
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0736,881
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0746,881
KeszthelyHungary 7,8564,882
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9903,101
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8007,333
KotaIndia 11,6097,214
KozhikodeIndia 13,1548,174
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7488,543
KermanIran 10,8606,749
KermanshahIran 10,1876,330
Khoram AbadIran 10,3156,410
KilkennyIreland 6,1953,850
KingstonJamaica 4,3772,720
KagoshimaJapan 9,4115,848
KanazawaJapan 8,6355,366
KaruizawaJapan 8,5585,318
KatsuuraJapan 8,5735,327
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6245,359
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5934,719
KobeJapan 8,8815,519
KochiJapan 9,0715,637
KofuJapan 8,6205,356
KumagayaJapan 8,5335,302
KumamotoJapan 9,2845,769
KumejimaJapan 10,0966,274
KureJapan 9,0595,629
KushiroJapan 7,6704,766
KutchanJapan 7,8614,885
KyotoJapan 8,8265,484
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9645,571
KitaleKenya 13,1358,162
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7546,683
KufraLibya 10,2666,380
KaunasLithuania 7,3654,577
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1904,468
KybartaiLithuania 7,3524,568
KarongaMalawi 14,1318,781
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2108,209
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,6347,851
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5578,424
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,2688,245
KuantanMalaysia 13,4248,342
KuchingMalaysia 13,3568,300
KayesMali 8,9975,591
KeniebaMali 9,1465,683
KidalMali 9,5125,911
KitaMali 9,2505,748
KoutiaMali 9,5845,956
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0945,651
KisinevMoldova 8,3015,158
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3535,190
KhatgalMongolia 8,5545,316
KhovdMongolia 8,9575,566
KhujirtMongolia 8,8765,516
KhutagMongolia 8,6145,353
KenitraMorocco 7,6544,756
KalewaMyanmar 11,6177,219
KathaMyanmar 11,4667,125
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9318,036
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0447,484
KengtungMyanmar 11,6897,264
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2827,011
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5379,033
KathmanduNepal 11,2707,003
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8307,351
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8047,957
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6557,864
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4737,751
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6597,867
KanoNigeria 10,5426,551
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9025,532
KarasjokNorway 6,0803,778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0593,765
KristiansandNorway 6,4794,026
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0803,778
KhasabOman 11,2857,013
KarachiPakistan 11,6077,213
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5977,207
KhanpurPakistan 11,2076,964
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2687,002
KororPalau 11,4587,120
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7444,812
KlodzkoPoland 7,4964,658
KoszalinPoland 7,1414,438
KrakowPoland 7,6594,759
KalakanRussia 7,6664,764
KaliningradRussia 7,2624,513
KamenskoeRussia 5,1723,214
KandalaksaRussia 6,4484,007
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5104,045
KazanRussia 7,9624,948
KemRussia 6,7144,172
KerchRussia 8,7165,416
KhabarovskRussia 7,6274,739
KirenskRussia 7,6184,734
KirovRussia 7,6604,760
KljuciRussia 5,7993,603
KolpasevRussia 7,9014,910
KorfRussia 5,3003,293
KostromaRussia 7,5784,709
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2703,275
KotlasRussia 7,3364,558
KrasnodarRussia 8,8385,492
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5345,303
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9974,969
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0695,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4003,356
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2465,124
KurganRussia 8,2025,097
KurskRussia 8,0645,011
KyraRussia 8,3635,197
KigaliRwanda 13,1578,176
KoldaSenegal 8,8825,520
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4035,843
KosiceSlovakia 7,8454,875
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1829,434
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6125,351
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5578,425
KadugliSudan 11,8807,382
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2416,985
KassalaSudan 11,7597,307
KhartoumSudan 11,5677,188
KostiSudan 11,8157,342
KalmarSweden 6,9354,309
KaresuandoSweden 6,0983,789
KarlstadSweden 6,5814,090
KristianstadSweden 6,9034,289
KamishliSyria 9,7276,044
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4697,749
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5987,829
Khon KaenThailand 12,1077,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5217,781
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2887,636
KairouanTunisia 8,5085,287
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5275,920
KarsTurkey 9,4195,853
KastamonuTurkey 9,0345,614
KayseriTurkey 9,3615,817
KonyaTurkey 9,3305,797
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5825,954
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3976,461
KinlossUk 6,0183,740
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2455,123
KievUkraine 8,0254,987
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5175,293
KirovogradUkraine 8,2655,136
KlepininoUkraine 8,6185,355
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3295,176
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7404,810
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3475,187
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7111,064
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 738458
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,462909
Keene, NhUsa 2,5961,613
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9051,184
Kenton, OkUsa 1,501933
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4852,166
Kimball, NeUsa 1,052654
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3832,102
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6921,052
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7451,706
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,598993
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3201,442
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1531,959
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6342,259
KabompoZambia 13,8668,616
KabweZambia 14,2168,834
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2148,833
KafirondaZambia 14,0278,717
KaomaZambia 14,0118,707
KasamaZambia 13,9948,696
KasempaZambia 13,9678,679
KawambwaZambia 13,8318,595
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5039,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -