Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4524,631
LuandaAngola 12,7177,902
LuenaAngola 13,4238,341
La PlataArgentina 10,5446,552
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9305,549
La RiojaArgentina 9,6255,981
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2406,363
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6147,217
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4105,847
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6019,073
LavertonAustralia 14,5189,022
LearmonthAustralia 15,4279,587
LongreachAustralia 13,4708,370
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4698,370
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0758,125
Low HeadAustralia 14,5969,070
LinzAustria 7,5884,715
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9473,696
LerwickUk 5,9473,696
La PazBolivia 8,2535,128
LavrasBrazil 9,8746,136
LencoisBrazil 9,2925,774
LinharesBrazil 9,9956,211
LondrinaBrazil 9,7396,052
LomBulgaria 8,3865,211
La Ronge, SkCanada 524326
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,463909
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0601,280
Langara, BcCanada 1,9631,220
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,177731
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 588366
London, OnCanada 1,9581,217
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5831,605
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 750466
Lytton, BcCanada 1,202747
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6024,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5225,917
LanzhouChina 9,9936,210
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9726,818
Las GaviotasColombia 5,9933,724
LimonCosta Rica 4,9183,056
LarnacaCyprus 9,6816,016
LimassolCyprus 9,6776,014
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9038,639
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2548,236
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6554,135
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7512,953
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5912,853
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7102,927
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5022,798
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,0953,787
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5284,057
LuxorEgypt 10,5686,567
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2862,663
Laucala BayFiji 10,6676,629
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9254,303
Le MansFrance 6,9394,312
LilleFrance 6,8734,271
LyonFrance 7,3634,575
LambarnGabon 11,7977,331
LastourvilleGabon 11,9737,440
LibrevilleGabon 11,6397,233
LeipzigGermany 7,2314,493
LindenbergGermany 7,2344,495
LamiaGreece 8,8185,480
LarissaGreece 8,7485,436
LemnosGreece 8,8395,493
LimnosGreece 8,8435,495
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3963,353
LabeGuinea 9,2025,718
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6683,522
La CeibaHonduras 4,1762,595
La MesaHonduras 4,1702,591
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6066,590
LudhianaIndia 10,9736,819
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6565,379
LatinaItaly 8,1265,049
LatronicoItaly 8,4095,225
LecceItaly 8,4965,279
LodwarKenya 12,9608,053
Luang PrabangLaos 11,7667,311
LiepajaLatvia 7,1204,424
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2424,500
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1014,412
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4925,277
LabuanMalaysia 12,7377,915
LuqaMalta 8,7215,419
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5803,467
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9621,841
LashioMyanmar 11,5647,186
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7637,931
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8307,973
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8307,973
LagosNigeria 10,6886,641
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2303,872
LillehammerNorway 6,3413,940
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8976,771
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2945,775
LimaPeru 7,4424,625
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5307,165
LisbonPortugal 7,1414,437
LeninbadRussia 9,9186,163
LevsiRussia 7,7434,812
LungiSierra Leone 9,3705,822
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7974,845
LanzaroteSpain 7,6384,747
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2434,501
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5194,673
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5394,685
LatakiaSyria 9,6966,025
LampangThailand 12,0167,467
LoeiThailand 12,0367,480
Lop BuriThailand 12,3537,676
LomeTogo 10,5836,577
LeemingUk 6,3583,951
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9473,696
London, EnglandUk 6,6344,122
London-GatwickUk 6,6604,139
LynehamUk 6,5474,069
L’VovUkraine 7,8454,875
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2655,136
LozovajaUkraine 8,3585,194
LubnyUkraine 8,1455,061
LuckUkraine 7,8194,859
LuganskUkraine 8,4785,268
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,245774
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,486924
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4861,545
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4521,524
Lake City, FlUsa 2,9001,802
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3881,484
Laketown, UtUsa 1,059658
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6191,006
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2211,380
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,353841
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 905562
Langdon, NdUsa 502312
Laramie, WyUsa 1,020634
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5851,607
Larned, KsUsa 1,454904
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,390864
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8071,123
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5051,556
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,480920
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6671,657
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,056656
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6611,032
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,521945
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 867539
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0461,272
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,4201,504
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2291,385
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3701,473
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,019633
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,6841,668
Lexington, MoUsa 1,521945
Lexington, VaUsa 2,4351,513
Libby, MtUsa 823511
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,229764
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4381,515
Lisbon, NdUsa 696433
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0151,252
Llano, TxUsa 2,2121,375
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,058658
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1521,338
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1331,326
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1511,337
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7481,086
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6651,656
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0191,254
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3231,444
Loup City, NeUsa 1,109689
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3081,434
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8821,170
Luling, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Lusk, WyUsa 855531
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,4851,544
LivingstoneZambia 14,3428,913
LundaziZambia 14,3108,892
LusakaZambia 14,3038,888
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2938,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -