Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3536,434
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,2916,395
MilianaAlgeria 8,0154,980
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1898,196
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4189,581
Malarg EArgentina 10,1566,311
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7776,697
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8496,742
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1436,303
MendozaArgentina 9,9116,159
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9086,157
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0936,272
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9338,037
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6799,122
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9789,308
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5159,641
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5009,010
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5009,010
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4498,979
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7869,188
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5858,442
MuharraqBahrain 11,1446,925
MinskBelarus 7,5854,713
MogilevBelarus 7,6624,761
MaunBotswana 14,3688,928
MacapaBrazil 7,5344,682
MacauBrazil 8,9265,547
MaceioBrazil 9,3935,837
MachadoBrazil 9,8636,129
ManausBrazil 7,3124,544
MarabaBrazil 8,1505,064
MaringaBrazil 9,7026,029
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,5414,686
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4385,865
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2295,735
MonteiroBrazil 9,1445,682
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5225,917
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8075,473
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1795,704
MamfeCameroon 11,1606,935
MarouaCameroon 11,0476,865
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2351,389
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1491,335
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 445277
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3521,461
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6781,043
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 437271
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,381858
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9571,838
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6091,621
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3671,471
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3461,458
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6742
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6801,044
Morden, MbCanada 490304
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,9791,230
MoundouChad 11,3327,042
MatecanaColombia 5,7453,570
MoroniComoros 14,8099,202
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6254,738
MarstalDenmark 6,8564,260
Melville HallDominica 5,4763,403
MichesDominican Republic 4,6952,917
MocaDominican Republic 4,5732,842
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5342,817
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4622,773
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6682,901
MilagroEcuador 6,3113,922
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7656,068
MinyaEgypt 10,2416,364
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3027,023
MassawaEritrea 11,8757,379
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5373,441
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7544,197
MarseilleFrance 7,5704,704
MontpellierFrance 7,4934,656
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0174,360
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7095,412
MakokouGabon 11,8577,368
MayumbaGabon 12,0647,497
MitzicGabon 11,7507,301
MkamboGabon 11,8867,386
MoandaGabon 12,0717,501
MouilaGabon 11,9527,427
MagdeburgGermany 7,1344,433
MunichGermany 7,4714,642
MünsterGermany 6,9704,331
MethoniGreece 8,9815,581
MilosGreece 9,1175,666
MitiliniGreece 8,9835,582
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9775,579
MacentaGuinea 9,6365,988
MamouGuinea 9,2995,778
Midway IslandHawaii 6,4424,003
MiskolcHungary 7,8804,896
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9748,062
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1196,909
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3007,643
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5837,819
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5857,821
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2387,605
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6098,457
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4897,761
MashhadIran 10,2506,369
Malin HeadIreland 5,9993,728
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8964,906
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4205,232
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5595,319
MilanItaly 7,6034,725
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5604,698
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9654,949
ManIvory Coast 9,8746,136
MaebashiJapan 8,5275,298
MaizuruJapan 8,8075,473
MakurazakiJapan 9,4505,872
MatsueJapan 8,9195,542
MatsumotoJapan 8,5985,343
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0835,644
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9176,162
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7095,412
MishimaJapan 8,6495,375
MitoJapan 8,4545,254
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7095,412
MiyakoJapan 8,0855,024
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3196,412
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3675,821
MiyazakiJapan 9,3315,798
MombetsuJapan 7,6054,726
MoriokaJapan 8,1235,048
MuroranJapan 7,9024,911
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0685,635
MutsuJapan 7,9804,959
Ma’AnJordan 10,2426,364
MafraqJordan 10,0366,236
MombasaKenya 13,8668,617
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4798,376
MaseruLesotho 15,4089,575
MonroviaLiberia 9,7736,073
MisratahLibya 9,0755,639
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3569,542
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4689,612
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9989,941
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6969,754
MakhangaMalawi 14,8189,208
MangochiMalawi 14,6319,092
MwmosaMalawi 14,8049,199
MzimbaMalawi 14,2978,884
MzuzuMalawi 14,2808,874
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6208,463
MersingMalaysia 13,5398,413
MiriMalaysia 12,8968,013
MaleMaldives 13,9378,660
MenakaMali 9,7956,086
MoptiMali 9,4935,899
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,9765,578
MazatlanMexico 3,0321,884
MeridaMexico 3,5332,195
Mexico CityMexico 3,4862,166
MonterreyMexico 2,7801,728
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4332,133
MaantyMongolia 8,7195,418
MandalgoviMongolia 8,9115,537
MatadMongolia 8,4965,279
MurenMongolia 8,6405,369
MarrakechMorocco 7,7844,837
MeknesMorocco 7,7554,819
MideltMorocco 7,9034,911
MaputoMozambique 15,4809,619
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9899,314
MandalayMyanmar 11,7077,275
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,8387,356
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,6677,872
MindatMyanmar 11,8227,346
MonywaMyanmar 11,7177,281
MyeikMyanmar 12,6677,872
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,3107,028
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9724,333
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5177,779
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6477,859
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9958,075
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9358,038
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1438,167
ManaguaNicaragua 4,5702,840
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6032,860
MagariaNiger 10,4806,513
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6526,620
MaradiNiger 10,3236,415
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8476,740
MakurdiNigeria 10,9306,792
MinnaNigeria 10,6316,606
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2975,777
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0393,753
MajisOman 11,4837,136
MasirahOman 11,9427,421
Muscat  Oman 11,6127,216
MultanPakistan 11,0396,860
MurreePakistan 10,6326,607
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,8337,353
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1415,680
MoyobambaPeru 6,8194,237
MactanPhilippines 11,7907,326
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,5327,166
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9274,305
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0917,513
MagadanRussia 6,0393,753
MahackalaRussia 9,2785,766
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2443,880
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2433,880
MarkovoRussia 4,8783,031
MinusinskRussia 8,3325,178
MogocaRussia 7,7124,792
MoscowRussia 7,6934,781
MurmanskRussia 6,2933,910
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9676,815
MatamSenegal 8,7705,449
MogadishuSomalia 13,5188,400
MadridSpain 7,3344,557
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3314,556
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8224,861
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5884,715
MelillaSpain 7,7964,844
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7144,793
MalakalSudan 12,1227,533
MbabaneSwaziland 15,4209,582
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4014,599
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,9497,425
Mae SariangThailand 12,0717,501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2127,589
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0347,478
MalatyaTurkey 9,4815,892
MersinTurkey 9,5255,919
MuglaTurkey 9,2375,740
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3883,970
ManstonUk 6,7244,179
MeloUruguay 10,4536,496
MercedesUruguay 10,3686,443
MontevideoUruguay 10,6066,591
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,6151,625
Madison, FlUsa 2,8061,744
Madison, InUsa 1,9951,240
Madison, NeUsa 1,106687
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,416880
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,407874
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,457906
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,8681,161
Marengo, IlUsa 1,520945
Marion, InUsa 1,7791,105
Marion, NcUsa 2,4201,504
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,327825
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1621,343
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4381,515
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,2972,049
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1411,330
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,463909
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,8701,162
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2321,387
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,451902
Medford, WiUsa 1,216756
Mellette, SdUsa 737458
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,0791,292
Mena, ArUsa 1,9201,193
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3991,491
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1931,363
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6121,002
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,4372,136
Midland, TxUsa 2,0681,285
Milan, MnUsa 884549
Milbank, SdUsa 832517
Miles City, MontanaUsa 456283
Milford, DeUsa 2,6391,640
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6231,630
Millen, GaUsa 2,6991,677
Millport, OhUsa 2,1001,305
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7031,680
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,518943
Minden, NeUsa 1,137707
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,053654
Minonk, IlUsa 1,604997
Missoula, MtUsa 797496
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5841,606
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,475917
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,486924
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5851,607
Montevideo, MnUsa 884549
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5121,561
Montrose, CoUsa 1,410876
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,5711,598
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8081,745
Morganton, NcUsa 2,4201,504
Moro, OrUsa 1,363847
Morris, MnUsa 807501
Morrison, IlUsa 1,478918
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3981,490
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,463909
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6391,019
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,5781,602
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,8541,152
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1851,358
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6091,000
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7961,116
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6043,482
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3553,328
MaracayVenezuela 5,6013,480
MaturinVenezuela 5,8993,666
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4703,399
MeridaVenezuela 5,5773,466
MagoyeZambia 14,2998,886
MansaZambia 13,9368,660
MbalaZambia 13,8788,624
MfuweZambia 14,3248,901
MisamfuZambia 13,9908,693
MonguZambia 13,9428,664
MpikaZambia 14,1688,804
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3988,947
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3018,887
MumbwaZambia 14,1908,818
MwinilungaZambia 13,7168,523
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8689,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -