Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4586,499
NeuquenArgentina 10,5606,562
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4696,506
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2827,632
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2238,217
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9148,646
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6829,124
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6572,272
NatitingouBenin 10,2286,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1136,284
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2887,015
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2626,998
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8691,783
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,390864
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9981,863
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3151,439
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0841,295
North Battleford, SkCanada 360223
North Bay, OnCanada 1,9041,183
N’DjamenaChad 10,9406,799
NanchangChina 10,3636,440
NanjingChina 9,9036,154
NanningChina 11,2727,004
NicosiaCyprus 9,6405,991
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9214,301
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6132,867
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6092,864
NegeleEthiopia 12,9288,033
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6996,648
NandiFiji 10,6996,648
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6814,152
NancyFrance 7,1784,461
NantesFrance 6,9064,291
NiceFrance 7,6554,757
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0914,407
NurembergGermany 7,3384,560
NurnbergGermany 7,3364,558
NaxosGreece 9,1215,668
NanortalikGreenland 3,7692,342
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7392,323
NordGreenland 4,4472,764
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3932,108
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7896,083
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0517,489
New DelhiIndia 11,2256,975
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2535,128
NaganoJapan 8,5495,312
NagasakiJapan 9,3325,799
NagoJapan 10,0126,222
NagoyaJapan 8,7485,436
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0646,254
NaraJapan 8,8495,499
NazeJapan 9,7646,068
NemuroJapan 7,5774,709
NiigataJapan 8,3915,214
NikkoJapan 8,4735,265
NobeokaJapan 9,2585,753
NairobiKenya 13,4538,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2534,507
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,7986,089
NidaLithuania 7,2264,491
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2159,455
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9459,908
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3118,893
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4328,968
NaraMali 9,2205,730
NioroMali 9,0735,638
NemaMauritania 9,0975,653
NouakchottMauritania 8,3745,204
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8247,348
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5747,814
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9378,039
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7597,929
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6232,873
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6296,605
NiameyNiger 10,0016,215
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9633,706
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9543,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0503,138
NawabshahPakistan 11,4597,120
NokkundiPakistan 11,1146,906
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9525,563
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,5387,170
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7534,197
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9544,943
NikolaevRussia 8,4045,222
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9804,337
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,6083,485
NizneangarskRussia 7,7874,839
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0985,032
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3984,597
NovgorodRussia 7,2544,508
NovosibirskRussia 8,2655,136
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6108,457
No. 6Sudan 11,0546,869
NyalaSudan 11,5207,159
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9397,419
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2757,628
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0408,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9267,411
NarathiwatThailand 13,1998,202
NigdeTurkey 9,4095,847
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8046,092
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4325,240
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8691,161
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8691,161
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1411,331
Natchez, MsUsa 2,3671,471
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7181,068
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7241,693
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5771,601
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1661,346
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,244773
New London, WiUsa 1,367850
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5801,603
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5721,598
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,074667
New YorkUsa 2,5751,600
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6121,623
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5971,614
Newark, NjUsa 2,5821,605
Newberry, MiUsa 1,461908
Newberry, ScUsa 2,5911,610
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6141,003
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5171,564
Newport, TnUsa 2,3611,467
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7742,345
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,7111,685
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,091678
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6761,042
North Loup, NeUsa 1,034642
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,079671
Norton, KsUsa 1,216756
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9771,228
NdolaZambia 14,0978,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -