Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9064,913
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9655,571
OranArgentina 9,0915,649
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3139,515
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4198,960
OstendeBelgium 6,8104,232
ObidosBrazil 7,4494,629
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8556,124
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,2171,378
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,2181,379
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5816,575
OdenseDenmark 6,8084,231
OtavaloEcuador 6,1153,800
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7036,651
OuluFinland 6,4864,030
OroomiehIran 9,7796,077
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0134,979
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6886,020
ObihiroJapan 7,7364,807
OfunatoJapan 8,1505,064
OitaJapan 9,1995,716
OkayamaJapan 8,9505,562
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8956,149
OmaezakiJapan 8,7345,427
OmuJapan 7,6044,726
OnahamaJapan 8,3805,208
OsakaJapan 8,8675,510
OshimaJapan 8,6605,381
OtaruJapan 7,8244,862
OwaseJapan 8,8895,524
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9124,917
OujoaMorocco 7,8984,908
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6457,236
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3798,314
OphirNew Zealand 13,4418,352
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4387,729
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6128,459
OcotalNicaragua 4,4112,741
OrlandNorway 6,1013,791
OsloNorway 6,4424,003
OhotskRussia 6,3663,956
OkhotskRussia 6,3663,956
OlekminskRussia 7,0474,379
OlenekRussia 6,4404,002
OmskRussia 8,2865,149
OnegaRussia 6,8944,284
OrenburgRussia 8,4975,280
OymyakonRussia 6,0643,768
OviedoSpain 6,9704,331
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3093,920
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9563,701
OdessaUkraine 8,4225,234
OvrucUkraine 7,8754,894
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2891,423
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,068663
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3731,474
Oakley, IdUsa 1,183735
Oconto, WiUsa 1,395867
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2801,417
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7681,099
Olathe, KsUsa 1,480920
Olivia, MnUsa 955593
Olympia, WaUsa 1,392865
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,219758
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,208751
Oolitic, InUsa 1,8781,167
Orlando, FlUsa 3,1341,948
Orono, MeUsa 2,7051,681
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,404873
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2541,401
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,599993
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,480920
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,9771,228
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7571,092
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9201,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -