Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6315,985
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9068,020
ParanaArgentina 10,1206,289
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0586,250
PehuajoArgentina 10,4716,507
PergaminoArgentina 10,3266,417
PigeArgentina 10,6266,603
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9706,196
PosadasArgentina 9,8866,143
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6235,980
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8686,132
Punta IndioArgentina 10,6106,593
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11210,012
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9769,306
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1553,825
ParakouBenin 10,3966,460
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3085,784
ParacatuBrazil 9,3935,837
ParanaBrazil 8,9005,531
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0826,265
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3875,833
ParintinsBrazil 7,4474,628
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4065,223
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1436,303
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5425,930
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9045,533
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2065,720
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6115,973
PeixeBrazil 8,8125,476
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0595,629
PicosBrazil 8,7855,459
PiraiBrazil 10,0676,256
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1455,683
PompeuBrazil 9,6876,020
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4275,858
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6264,739
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0176,225
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6644,763
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3716,445
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6855,397
PosseBrazil 9,1315,674
PlevenBulgaria 8,4825,271
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6075,349
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5517,800
Peace River, AbCanada 1,064661
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1561,340
Penticton, BcCanada 1,076669
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,0721,287
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,013630
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,456905
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2792,038
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,601995
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 457284
Prince Albert, SkCanada 316196
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,286799
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7941,115
Princeton, BcCanada 176110
ParronChile 9,9936,210
Puerto AysenChile 11,0936,893
Puerto MonttChile 10,6676,629
Punta ArenasChile 11,9317,414
PingbianChina 10,1886,331
PeralesColombia 5,8093,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0063,732
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8543,016
PragueCzech Republic 7,4254,614
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6322,879
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6172,869
PoloDominican Republic 4,6532,891
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5372,819
PichilingueEcuador 6,2103,859
PortoviejoEcuador 6,1673,833
PuyoEcuador 6,3093,920
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9876,206
ParisFrance 6,9764,335
PerpignanFrance 7,5054,664
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,62712,197
Port-GentilGabon 11,6967,268
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8853,657
PotsdamGermany 7,1744,458
PatrasGreece 8,8485,498
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2842,041
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8822,412
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3973,354
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5662,837
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3412,698
PecsHungary 7,9684,951
PambanIndia 13,3638,304
PuneIndia 12,3437,670
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,0258,715
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,5558,423
PadovaItaly 7,7314,804
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6264,739
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4555,254
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4385,244
PantelleriaItaly 8,5045,284
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7104,791
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1175,044
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9674,951
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1075,038
PiacenzaItaly 7,6724,767
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8124,854
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8374,870
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1855,086
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3485,188
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0935,029
PrizziItaly 8,4975,280
PakseLaos 12,1457,547
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3728,310
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,29410,125
PlaisanceMauritius 16,33410,150
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9156,161
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3495,188
PatheinMyanmar 12,3047,646
PutaoMyanmar 11,0986,896
PyiMyanmar 12,0737,502
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7897,326
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7177,903
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5757,815
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4672,776
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0886,890
PohangNorth Korea 9,0435,619
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9175,541
PadidanPakistan 11,3907,078
PanjgurPakistan 11,3357,044
ParachinarPakistan 10,6256,603
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5157,155
PeshawarPakistan 10,6176,598
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0987,518
PilarParaguay 9,7296,046
PiscoPeru 7,6544,756
PiuraPeru 6,6034,103
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,8094,852
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1227,532
PoznanPoland 7,3274,553
PrzemyslPoland 7,8014,848
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1034,414
PortalegrePortugal 7,2014,475
Porto Portugal 6,9844,340
PavelecRussia 7,9444,937
PecoraRussia 7,0684,392
PermRussia 7,8344,868
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1343,812
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0124,357
PjatigorskRussia 9,0525,625
PoronajskRussia 7,2034,476
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7055,409
Providenja BayRussia 4,1462,576
PskovRussia 7,2364,496
PodorSenegal 8,5675,323
PopradSlovakia 7,7704,828
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6279,711
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1719,427
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7664,826
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4988,388
Port SudanSudan 11,3777,070
ParamariboSuriname 6,7424,190
PiteňSweden 6,3433,942
PalmyraSyria 9,8876,144
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7465,435
PhetchabunThailand 12,1637,558
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1517,551
PhraeThailand 12,0127,465
PhuketThailand 13,1598,177
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1348,162
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4097,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6947,888
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9263,682
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5264,055
PoltavaUkraine 8,2335,116
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3916,457
PradoUruguay 10,6076,591
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6746,633
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8211,132
Pana, IlUsa 1,7281,074
Paoli, InUsa 1,9361,203
Paris, IlUsa 1,7381,080
Park Rapids, MnUsa 804500
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6021,617
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 957595
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8501,150
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6691,037
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,342834
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,180734
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6511,647
Peoria, IlUsa 1,587986
Perry, OkUsa 1,7191,068
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5621,592
Philo, OhUsa 2,1051,308
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9861,234
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 748465
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0741,289
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 867539
Pipestone, MnUsa 951591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1851,358
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5751,600
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7481,708
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9421,207
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,034643
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 867539
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,599993
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2021,369
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,359844
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4451,519
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5061,557
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,359844
Portage, WiUsa 1,376855
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6801,665
Portland, OregonUsa 1,437893
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,312815
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0591,279
Priest River, IdUsa 925575
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6431,642
Princeton, InUsa 1,9071,185
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7091,683
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,353841
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0613,767
PetaukeZambia 14,3748,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -