Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4376,486
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5015,904
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4765,889
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7585,442
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7351,699
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,4551,526
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,261784
QuinteroChile 9,8426,116
QingdaoChina 9,4355,863
QiqiharChina 8,1875,087
QuitoEcuador 6,1483,821
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4848,379
QuettaPakistan 11,0036,837
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8391,143
Quitman, GaUsa 2,7551,712
Quang TriVietnam 11,9247,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -