Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0156,224
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8956,149
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1036,278
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8287,350
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2545,751
RosarioArgentina 10,2216,351
RichmondAustralia 13,7988,574
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0268,095
RecifeBrazil 9,3015,779
RemansoBrazil 8,9805,580
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,6034,724
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1356,298
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0706,257
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2325,737
Red Deer, AbCanada 672418
Red Lake, OnCanada 764475
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7351,700
Revelstoke, BcCanada 956594
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3281,447
RuoqiangChina 9,9876,206
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1833,221
RandersDenmark 6,7034,165
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5632,835
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5752,843
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6445,371
RumipambaEcuador 6,2333,873
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2606,376
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4076,467
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1766,324
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0114,357
RostockGermany 6,9784,336
RhodesGreece 9,3055,782
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9533,078
ReykhólarIceland 4,7352,943
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8032,985
RamsarIran 10,0056,217
RashtIran 9,9356,174
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2693,895
RadicofaniItaly 7,9494,940
Resia PassItaly 7,5494,691
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8904,903
RivoltoItaly 7,7374,808
Rolle PassItaly 7,6494,753
RomeItaly 8,0695,014
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0705,015
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7694,828
RumoiJapan 7,7264,801
RigaLatvia 7,1804,462
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2934,532
RodriguesMauritius 16,43510,213
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4915,276
RabatMorocco 7,6644,763
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,2697,624
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9458,665
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9098,022
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1318,160
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4977,766
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4848,379
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5287,785
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3627,682
RivasNicaragua 4,6672,900
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3057,025
RebolyRussia 6,7304,182
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6305,362
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1966,957
RagaSudan 11,9087,400
RashadSudan 11,8637,372
RenkSudan 11,9617,433
RumbekSudan 12,2887,636
RanongThailand 12,9288,034
Roi EtThailand 12,1217,532
RizeTurkey 9,2925,774
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0456,242
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3575,193
RomnyUkraine 8,0825,022
RovnoUkraine 7,8534,880
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3437,048
RochaUruguay 10,6556,621
Racine, WiUsa 1,541958
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6271,632
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 718446
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 716445
Reading, PaUsa 2,4851,545
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7851,109
Red Lodge, MtUsa 681423
Redding, CaUsa 1,7601,094
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0881,297
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6981,055
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7171,067
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5921,611
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5921,611
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,4381,515
Rochester, MnUsa 1,167725
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1931,363
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,056656
Rockford, IlUsa 1,499931
Rockville, InUsa 1,7961,116
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,194742
Rome, GaUsa 2,4251,507
Roseau, MnUsa 640398
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6211,008
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9071,185
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,5721,598
Rushville, IlUsa 1,572977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -