Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2826,389
ShkoderAlbania 8,3865,211
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2265,112
SaltaArgentina 9,2155,726
San AntonioArgentina 10,8496,742
San LuisArgentina 10,0396,238
San RafaelArgentina 10,1016,277
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4526,495
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5595,940
SarmientoArgentina 11,2126,967
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7968,573
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7888,568
SalzburgAustria 7,5734,706
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4595,878
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6776,014
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5575,939
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6683,522
SaveBenin 10,5026,526
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6005,344
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1735,079
SalvadorBrazil 9,5125,911
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2206,351
SantaremBrazil 7,5444,688
SantosBrazil 10,0526,246
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9685,573
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2716,383
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0316,234
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9546,185
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1935,091
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9456,180
São PauloBrazil 9,9956,211
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7546,062
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,4794,648
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1765,702
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3595,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7546,061
SobralBrazil 8,5545,316
SoureBrazil 7,7584,821
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9575,566
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6056,590
SurubimBrazil 9,2285,735
SadovoBulgaria 8,6175,354
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6025,346
SofiaBulgaria 8,5025,283
SiemreapCambodia 12,3977,704
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3942,109
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 450280
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9101,808
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,8821,170
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3921,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8361,762
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 240149
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,541958
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5651,594
Scott, SkCanada 361224
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6931,673
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1121,934
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4931,549
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6881,671
Simcoe, OnCanada 848527
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 903561
Slave Lake, AbCanada 867539
Smithers, BcCanada 1,590988
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2812,039
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0031,866
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 218136
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 227141
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2802,038
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5014,661
SalCape Verde 7,9964,969
SantiagoChile 9,9126,159
SewellChile 9,9836,203
ShanghaiChina 9,8686,132
ShantouChina 10,8566,746
ShenyangChina 8,7505,437
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6962,918
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1753,216
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8833,035
SibenikCroatia 8,0705,015
SplitCroatia 8,1165,043
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9934,345
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6864,155
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5932,854
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7342,942
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6692,901
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5812,847
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6592,895
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6902,914
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5592,833
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6542,892
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5892,852
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7682,963
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6422,885
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5562,831
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5172,807
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6982,919
San GabrielEcuador 6,0933,786
SalloumEgypt 9,6525,998
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8926,147
SohagEgypt 10,4366,485
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3236,415
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3162,682
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1827,570
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2963,913
StrasbourgFrance 7,2584,510
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1314,431
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8464,254
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0885,647
SchleswigGermany 6,8424,252
StuttgartGermany 7,3134,544
SamosGreece 9,1295,673
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9025,532
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2215,730
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4572,148
SiguiriGuinea 9,4115,848
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2152,619
SzegedHungary 8,0254,987
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7824,836
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7272,937
SagarIndia 11,7477,300
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6156,596
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9647,435
SemnanIran 10,2096,344
ShahroudIran 10,1506,308
ShirazIran 10,8436,738
ShannonIreland 6,1043,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6704,766
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2575,131
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5455,310
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7564,820
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9804,959
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4975,280
SigonellaItaly 8,6015,345
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1846,328
SagaJapan 9,2615,755
SaigoJapan 8,8375,491
SakaiJapan 8,9035,532
SakataJapan 8,2605,133
SapporoJapan 7,8194,859
SaseboJapan 9,2985,778
SendaiJapan 8,2645,135
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1775,703
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1665,696
ShinjoJapan 8,2515,127
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9685,573
ShirakawaJapan 8,4015,220
ShizuokaJapan 8,6905,400
SumotoJapan 8,9305,549
SuttsuJapan 7,8974,907
SuwaJapan 8,6095,350
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,6856,018
SavannakhetLaos 12,0357,478
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2494,505
SiluteLithuania 7,2384,498
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4935,277
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3969,567
SalimaMalawi 14,5289,028
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5357,789
SibuMalaysia 13,2008,203
SanMali 9,5455,931
SegouMali 9,4505,872
SikassoMali 9,6586,002
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9809,930
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9052,427
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0035,595
SainshandMongolia 8,8965,528
SafiMorocco 7,6524,755
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8304,865
SittweMyanmar 11,9817,445
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3263,931
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1573,205
SaiqOman 11,6557,243
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2267,598
SurOman 11,7507,301
SialkotPakistan 10,7916,706
SibbiPakistan 11,0896,891
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7626,066
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8654,887
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7597,307
SandomierzPoland 7,6774,771
SniezkaPoland 7,4324,618
SuwalkiPoland 7,4044,601
SzczecinPoland 7,1514,444
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2894,530
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2453,881
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9253,060
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,29810,127
Satu MareRomania 7,9944,968
SibiuRomania 8,2335,116
SulinaRomania 8,5125,290
SadrinskRussia 8,1225,047
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0874,404
SalekhardRussia 6,9864,341
SaratovRussia 8,3405,182
SejmcanRussia 5,7353,564
SelagoncyRussia 6,6264,118
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9514,319
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5504,692
SmolenskRussia 7,6464,751
SociRussia 9,0065,596
SortovalaRussia 6,9304,307
SuntarRussia 6,9514,319
SurgutRussia 7,5944,719
SverdlovskRussia 8,0094,977
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3574,572
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1373,192
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4637,123
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5979,070
SingaporeSingapore 13,6468,480
SliacSlovakia 7,7634,824
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0065,596
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8735,514
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1814,462
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1904,468
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0774,398
SevilleSpain 7,4434,625
SennarSudan 11,8237,347
ShambatSudan 11,5607,184
ShendiSudan 11,4997,146
StenseleSweden 6,2383,876
StockholmSweden 6,7594,200
StorlienSweden 6,2203,865
SundsvallSweden 6,4634,016
SantisSwitzerland 7,4514,630
SongeaTanzania 14,2988,885
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9887,450
SongkhlaThailand 13,1628,179
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4037,707
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0028,080
SurinThailand 12,2517,613
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1626,315
SokodeTogo 10,3306,419
SfaxTunisia 8,6245,359
SousseTunisia 8,5235,296
SamsunTurkey 9,1305,673
SiirtTurkey 9,6596,003
SivasTurkey 9,3105,786
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2446,366
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4434,004
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8523,636
SarataUkraine 8,4245,235
SarnyUkraine 7,8034,849
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7135,414
SumyUkraine 8,1115,041
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3647,062
SaltoUruguay 10,1936,334
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8771,166
Safford, AzUsa 1,9901,237
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,5201,566
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1401,951
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7151,066
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,169726
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,074667
Salem, InUsa 1,9361,203
Salem, OrUsa 1,503934
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,217756
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1491,336
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,3821,480
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2221,381
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0031,245
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9263,061
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1671,347
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 933580
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2151,377
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1501,336
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5041,556
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,548962
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8011,740
Scott City, KsUsa 1,414878
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 958595
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9361,203
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,326824
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,330827
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6261,011
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,257781
Selma, AlUsa 2,5121,561
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6441,643
Seymour, InUsa 1,9361,203
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0761,290
Sheridan, WyUsa 656408
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1881,360
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,094680
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 969602
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7071,061
Southport, NcUsa 2,8281,757
Sparta, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Spencer, WvUsa 2,2431,394
Spickard, MoUsa 1,415880
Spokane, WaUsa 991616
Spooner, WiUsa 1,074667
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6571,029
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7191,068
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2002,610
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 954593
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7161,066
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,276793
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5751,600
State College, PaUsa 2,3241,444
State University, MsUsa 2,3231,444
State University, NmUsa 2,0611,281
Staunton, VaUsa 2,4311,511
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,121697
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,521945
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9171,191
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,126700
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6471,645
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9201,193
Summerville, ScUsa 2,7811,728
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,239770
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,566973
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,244773
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3011,430
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9656,192
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,5893,473
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8413,630
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5074,044
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9564,944
SocotraYemen 12,6957,889
SenangaZambia 14,0248,715
SerenjeZambia 14,2168,834
SeshekeZambia 14,2128,831
SolweziZambia 13,8808,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -