Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7316,668
TiranaAlbania 8,4695,263
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3855,832
TebessaAlgeria 8,4225,234
TimimounAlgeria 8,5045,284
TindoufAlgeria 8,1045,036
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5155,292
TrelewArgentina 11,0896,891
TucumanArgentina 9,4285,859
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8708,619
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8708,619
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5457,795
TibooburraAustralia 14,0998,761
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9548,049
TshaneBotswana 14,5989,072
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9695,574
TarauacaBrazil 7,2894,529
TauaBrazil 8,7575,442
TefeBrazil 7,0894,405
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7666,069
TeresinaBrazil 8,5205,294
TiriosBrazil 7,0334,370
TorresBrazil 10,3806,450
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8944,905
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4635,881
TriunfoBrazil 9,0725,637
TucuruiBrazil 7,9634,949
TuriacuBrazil 8,0495,002
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2011,368
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6751,041
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0581,279
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 459285
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,160721
Thompson, MbCanada 746464
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,129702
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6841,046
Tofino, BcCanada 1,522946
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0441,270
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0251,258
Trenton, OnCanada 2,1471,334
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,072666
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1951,986
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4016,463
TaiyuanChina 9,5685,946
TaoyuanChina 10,4896,518
TengchongChina 11,3107,028
TønderDenmark 6,7794,213
TylstrupDenmark 6,6384,125
TystofteDenmark 6,8564,261
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6272,875
TahrirEgypt 9,9856,205
TantaEgypt 9,9846,204
TallinEstonia 6,9714,332
TartuEstonia 7,1354,434
TampereFinland 6,7564,198
TurkuFinland 6,7954,223
ToulonFrance 7,6364,745
ToulouseFrance 7,3524,568
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2195,107
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3135,787
TchibanGabon 12,0397,481
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3525,812
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1114,419
TamaleGhana 10,1546,310
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6885,399
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9475,560
TimehriGuyana 6,4954,036
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,3422,698
TelaHonduras 4,1572,583
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4608,364
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4608,364
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9118,644
TabrizIran 9,7686,070
TeheranIran 10,1516,308
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0216,227
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4335,240
TarvisioItaly 7,7144,794
TermoliItaly 8,1855,086
TorinoItaly 7,5624,699
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5444,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4315,239
TrevicoItaly 8,2845,148
TrevisoItaly 7,7254,800
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7964,844
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5564,696
TabouIvory Coast 10,1406,301
TadotsuJapan 8,9945,589
TakadaJapan 8,5065,286
TakamatsuJapan 8,9765,578
TakayamaJapan 8,6435,371
TanegashimaJapan 9,4685,884
TatenoJapan 8,5015,283
TateyamaJapan 8,6115,351
TokushimaJapan 8,9735,576
TokyoJapan 8,5545,316
TomakomaiJapan 7,8464,876
TottoriJapan 8,8595,505
ToyamaJapan 8,5955,341
ToyookaJapan 8,8255,484
TsuJapan 8,8115,475
TsurugaJapan 8,7505,437
TsuyamaJapan 8,9095,536
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8295,487
TripoliLebanon 9,8076,094
TobrukLibya 9,5625,942
TripoliLibya 8,9425,557
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2084,479
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7469,785
TolanaroMadagascar 16,28710,121
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9539,914
ThyoloMalawi 14,7889,189
TawauMalaysia 12,7057,895
TessalitMali 9,3345,800
TimbuktuMali 9,3715,823
TombMali 9,3765,826
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6485,374
TacubayaMexico 3,4862,166
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1961,986
TarialanMongolia 8,6095,350
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7745,452
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8465,497
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0775,641
TangierMorocco 7,5804,710
TarfayaMorocco 7,7614,823
TazaMorocco 7,8214,860
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,8137,341
TaungooMyanmar 12,0297,475
ThandweMyanmar 12,1297,537
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8187,344
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,727
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5248,404
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,7967,952
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5577,803
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4877,759
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,885
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2808,252
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1098,146
TahouaNiger 10,0776,262
TillaberyNiger 9,8916,146
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1035,657
TromsoNorway 5,9013,667
TrondheimNorway 6,1533,823
ThumraitOman 12,1567,554
TacnaPeru 8,3265,174
TarapotoPeru 6,8904,282
TrujilloPeru 6,9594,324
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6467,237
TorunPoland 7,3414,562
TimisoaraRomania 8,1185,045
TambovRussia 8,0985,032
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7116,035
TaraRussia 8,0785,020
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1854,465
TermezRussia 10,2286,356
TernejRussia 7,8764,894
TobolskRussia 7,9224,923
TomskRussia 8,0905,028
Tot’MaRussia 7,3914,593
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3204,549
TuapseRussia 8,9315,550
TuraRussia 7,0784,399
TurukhanskRussia 7,0454,378
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3167,032
TortosaSpain 7,5354,682
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4268,343
TokerSudan 11,5157,156
TartousSyria 9,7666,069
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4766,510
TaboraTanzania 13,6088,456
TakThailand 12,1767,566
TrangThailand 13,1598,177
TabligboTogo 10,5646,565
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,2348,223
TunisTunisia 8,4115,226
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7186,039
TireeUk 5,9423,693
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3103,921
TernopilUkraine 7,9364,932
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5296,543
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5711,597
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0131,872
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4661,532
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,7921,735
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1161,937
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7031,680
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7231,692
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,342834
Temple, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5691,597
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4661,532
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9491,211
Toledo, IaUsa 1,294804
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,8751,165
Tooele, UtUsa 1,253779
Topeka, KsUsa 1,448900
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3581,466
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,496930
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,6431,642
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0921,300
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7321,076
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3691,472
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,021635
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7926,085
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2313,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -