Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1797,568
UaupesBrazil 6,6224,115
UbatubaBrazil 10,0766,262
UberabaBrazil 9,5715,948
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,043648
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4705,885
UpernavikGreenland 3,3932,109
UummannaqGreenland 3,4632,152
UdineItaly 7,7374,808
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3955,217
UenoJapan 8,8275,485
UnzendakeJapan 9,3135,787
UrakawaJapan 7,8234,861
UshibukaJapan 9,3755,826
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4715,264
UwajimaJapan 9,1525,687
UkmergeLithuania 7,3624,575
UtenaLithuania 7,3664,577
UlaangomMongolia 8,7555,441
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6705,388
UlgiiMongolia 8,8775,517
UliastaiMongolia 8,9045,533
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8465,497
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6325,364
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8345,490
UfaRussia 8,1815,084
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7803,592
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2445,123
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7353,564
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0454,999
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9784,336
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7113,549
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6084,107
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2343,253
Umm BeninSudan 11,8877,387
UmeňSweden 6,4384,001
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1637,558
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0107,463
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0687,499
UrfaTurkey 9,6385,989
UsakTurkey 9,1355,677
Uman’Ukraine 8,1745,079
UzgorodUkraine 7,8914,904
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2611,405
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9691,224
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7381,080
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9861,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -