Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5375,305
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9516,183
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8006,090
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1226,290
ViennaAustria 7,6824,773
VitebskBelarus 7,5414,686
VassourasBrazil 10,0586,250
VicosaBrazil 9,9536,185
VitoriaBrazil 10,0636,253
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5405,928
VarnaBulgaria 8,6355,366
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9551,215
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,336830
Vegreville, AbCanada 614382
Vermilion, AbCanada 534332
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,368850
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,399870
ValdiviaChile 10,4926,520
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5096,531
VallenarChile 9,4595,878
ValparaisoChile 9,8476,119
VanguardiaColombia 5,9053,669
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,9174,298
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6714,145
VestervigDenmark 6,6054,105
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6592,895
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6282,876
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,4892,789
VilsandiEstonia 6,9744,334
VaasaFinland 6,5524,072
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9093,050
VeravalIndia 12,0667,498
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,3967,703
ValentiaIreland 6,0883,783
VeniceItaly 7,7464,813
VeronaItaly 7,6864,776
VicenzaItaly 7,7034,787
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0434,998
ViterboItaly 8,0044,974
VolterraItaly 7,8604,884
VientianeLaos 11,9577,430
VarenaLithuania 7,4504,629
VilniusLithuania 7,4334,619
VeracruzMexico 3,5602,212
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8264,242
VaernesNorway 6,1663,832
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2273,869
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1193,803
VillarricaParaguay 9,7066,031
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3205,170
VanavaraRussia 7,4624,637
VasileviciRussia 7,8204,859
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4464,627
VerhojanskRussia 6,0343,750
ViljujskRussia 6,6934,159
VitimRussia 7,3424,563
Vize IslandRussia 5,5663,459
VladivostokRussia 8,2615,134
VolgogradRussia 8,6045,347
VologdaRussia 7,3964,596
VoronezRussia 8,1625,072
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,2462,638
VytegraRussia 7,1444,439
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5899,066
ValenciaSpain 7,5914,717
ValladolidSpain 7,1684,455
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8974,286
VisbySweden 6,9184,299
VanTurkey 9,6445,993
ValleyUk 6,2893,908
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0715,016
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9181,192
Valdez, AkUsa 2,8051,743
Valentine, NeUsa 898558
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,440895
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,034643
Vevay, InUsa 2,0111,250
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,3071,434
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4871,546
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,251777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -