Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1418,787
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,3359,529
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6658,491
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4827,757
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4009,570
WoomeraAustralia 14,5969,070
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9268,654
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5861,607
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8551,153
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2001,367
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8641,158
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8851,171
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 529329
Wynyard, SkCanada 14993
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3413,319
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5643,458
WajimaJapan 8,5495,312
WakamatsuJapan 8,3855,210
WakayamaJapan 8,9275,547
WakkanaiJapan 7,5974,721
WajirKenya 13,3148,274
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9868,691
WindhoekNamibia 14,1488,791
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5067,772
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4567,740
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7707,935
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4637,744
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6397,854
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5067,772
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7187,903
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8457,982
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8447,981
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0688,120
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4297,724
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5477,797
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4897,761
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WintonNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4997,767
WarsawPoland 7,5124,668
WroclawPoland 7,4484,628
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8315,488
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7327,290
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8926,769
WauSudan 12,1107,525
WaddingtonUk 6,4924,034
Waco, TxUsa 2,1821,356
Wake IslandUsa 8,2755,142
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,324823
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,106687
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4631,531
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,126700
Walnut, IlUsa 1,461908
Warren, OhUsa 2,1001,305
Warren, PaUsa 2,1691,348
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,6621,033
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5131,562
Washington, IaUsa 1,433890
Washington, InUsa 1,8781,167
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,1811,355
Watertown, NyUsa 2,2611,405
Watertown, SdUsa 831516
Watertown, WiUsa 1,446898
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,8561,154
Waverly, OhUsa 2,1171,316
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8211,753
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4211,504
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1791,354
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,0451,271
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8851,172
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1701,348
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5031,555
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3632,090
West Point, GaUsa 2,5171,564
West Point, NyUsa 2,5751,600
White Hall, IlUsa 1,7131,064
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8561,153
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9001,180
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,533953
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,078670
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4341,513
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,6521,648
Williamson, WvUsa 2,2571,403
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,3581,466
Williston, North DakotaUsa 262163
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5031,555
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,5531,586
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,8121,748
Windsor, IlUsa 1,7661,097
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,2221,381
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,083673
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,471914
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 867539
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6481,646
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7861,110
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5631,593
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4141,500
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0521,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -