Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4955,900
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7326,048
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5225,917
YaoundeCameroon 11,4757,131
YokoCameroon 11,3757,069
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9701,845
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,462909
Yorkton, SkCanada 176110
YanjiChina 8,3915,214
YichangChina 10,3256,416
YinchuanChina 9,6796,015
YiningChina 9,5035,905
YariguiesColombia 5,6083,485
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6582,895
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5472,826
YazdIran 10,6266,603
YakushimaJapan 9,5155,913
YamagataJapan 8,2935,154
YamaguchiJapan 9,1205,667
YokkaichiJapan 8,7895,462
YokohamaJapan 8,5825,333
YonagoJapan 8,9085,536
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4626,501
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0376,858
YeMyanmar 12,3877,697
YolaNigeria 11,0476,865
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2425,743
YurimaguasPeru 6,8354,248
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0134,979
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4124,606
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9006,152
Yakima, WaUsa 1,246775
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4161,502
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 760473
York, PaUsa 2,4351,513
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1041,307
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1421,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -