Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Regina (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Regina (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Regina (cda), Sk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8616,749
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6064,727
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3985,840
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2235,110
ZhengzhouChina 9,8286,107
ZhijiangChina 10,7186,661
ZagrebCroatia 7,8854,900
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5134,669
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8565,503
ZahedanIran 11,0156,845
ZanjanIran 9,9746,198
ZacatecasMexico 3,0821,915
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9635,570
ZinderNiger 10,4156,472
ZhobPakistan 10,9016,774
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2237,596
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2257,597
ZamoscPoland 7,7344,806
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3174,547
ZigalovoRussia 7,9894,965
ZiganskRussia 6,3693,958
ZyryankaRussia 5,6043,482
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3824,587
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4024,600
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0648,739
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9545,564
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4295,238
ZitomirUkraine 7,9794,958
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2615,133
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1605,071
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,6151,004
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,131703
ZambeziZambia 13,7898,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -